The team

EXECUTIVE

Artistic Director                                                     
Mark Babych    

Executive Director 
Janthi Mills-Ward (m)

Executive Director (Maternity Cover)                                   
Ruth Puckering

ADMINISTRATION

PA to Chief Executives (Interim Cover)
Leissa Nielsen 

Theatre Administrator
Rachel Hogg

CHANGE MAKER

Artistic Associate
Amanda Huxtable*

COMMUNICATIONS

Communications Executive 
Laura Smith*

Communications Manager (Interim)                        
Emma Lightowler

Press and Digital Communications Officer
Alina Cretu

Communications Assistant
Sam Hardy

Box Office Sales Manager                                 
Danielle McLoughlin

Deputy Box Office Sales Manager
Michael Mann

Box Office Sales Advisors                                          
Chloe Deyes*
Emily Render*
Holly Edkins*
Matilda Harper*
Shaunagh McClean*

Distribution                                         
Rachel Leebetter*
Debbie Chance* 

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development
Davide Calogero

Development Assistant
Caitlin Joyce

CREATIVE LEARNING 

Associate Director (Creative Learning)
Tom Saunders

Creative Learning Officer
Hannah Leek 

Community Engagement Officer
Matilda Harper

FINANCE

Financial Controller                                        
Andrew Pyke

Finance and Payroll Co-ordinator
Clare Storton 

Purchase Ledger Clerk
Paula Dows 


FRONT OF HOUSE

Front of House Manager                                  
Paul Bennett 

Duty Front of House Managers
Alice Palmer* 
Josie Davies*

Ushers                                        
Liam Asplen*
Laura Baynes*
Louise Beech*
Ellen Crimlis*
Denise Dalton*
Natalie Davies*
Chloe Deyes*
Amelia Grimes*
Graham Lynch*
Sam Potter*
Alisha Robinson*
Bryony Waring*
Laura Warrener* 

OPERATIONS

Theatre Manager                                           
Brian Cammack 

Housekeepers                            

Frank Mainprize*
Roger Oxley*
Jenny Wilson* 

PRODUCING

Theatre Programmer & Producer
Adam Pownall

PRODUCTION

Head of Production and Technical
Oliver Brown

Deputy Head of Technical (Lighting, Sound and Video)                            
Mat Clowes (currently on sabbatical)

Technicians

Jess Addinall
Erin Burbridge                                                   
Amy Garstang

Technical Casuals

Sophie Thompson
Jose Tevar
Emily Anderton
Adam Foley
Tigger Johnson
Natalie Young
Kevin James
Emma Bright
Yemi George
Alex Brook
Andrew Ross
Joshua Bell
Rachel Abbey
Alex Hannah
Anja Bryan-Smith

Head of Wardrobe                                                    
Siân Thomas*

SHOOT THE BULL CAFÉ/BAR

Hospitality Front Of House Manager                             
Karl Lindley  

General Manager
Mathew Horrocks

Bar Supervisor                                               
Maria Goult   

Chef Manager                                   

Chef De Partie
Gemma Murtagh

Bar Staff                                                          

Hayleigh Porter
Sam Rayworth
Michelle Drydale*
Graham Keable
James Newton* 

THE BOARD

Alan Dix (Chair)
Alan Kirkman (Vice Chair)
David Gemmell
Jenni Grainger
Cllr. Helene O’Mullane
Paul Clay
Steve Gallant
Anthony McReavy
Sophie Buckley
Sharon Darley
Dawn Walton
Niccy Halifax
Pat Coyle
Everal Walsh
John Hinson
Mike Robson
Professor Peter (Glenn) Burgess.                                               

SUPPORTED ARTISTS

Bellow Theatre
Lydia Marchant
Norris & Parker
Silent Uproar
The Roaring Girls
The Herd
End of the Line Theatre 

ASSOCIATE ARTISTS

Jon Beney
Rupert Creed
James Frewer
Lizi Perry
Paul Smith 

HULL TRUCK THEATRE GRATEFULLY ACKNOWLEDGES OUR FRONT OF HOUSE VOLUNTEER TEAM.

* Part-time or voluntary members of staff

(m) currently on maternity leave